Project Description

Features

The tool setting is side by side type- 7-8 piece of tools. The operation is simple, convenient, without the delays of turret retraction and indexing, Non-machining time.

Easily pre-set for individual jobs, fast ,accurate and efficient turning, milling and off-center drilling and tapping can be easily be accomplished in one chucking.

Dimension

DescriptionUnitNXX-26ANXX-36ANXX-46ANXX-52A
Swing Over Bedmmφ360φ360φ420φ420
Turning Lengthmm170220235360
Turning Dia
(disc-/axle)
mmφ350/φ95φ350/φ95φ410/φ125φ410/φ125
Spindle Boremmφ36φ46φ56φ62
Bar Capacitymmφ25φ35φ45φ51
Spindle Speed Ranger/min0-40000-40000-40000-3000
Gear of Spindle SpeedsGearCVCVCVCV
Spindle Nose flange A2-4 A2-4 A2-5 A2-6
Spindle Motor PowerKw3.73.75.57.5
Bed Tanadegree45454530
X-rapid speedm/min24242424
Z-rapid speedm/min30303030
X-travelmm540750850850
Z-Travelmm210255290420
Re-accuracy mm0.0030.0030.0030.003
Standar Tool Typegang postgang postgang postgang post
Max.Loading Toolspc6888
O.D. Tool Sizemm20×2020×2020×2020×20
I.D.Tool Sizemmφ20φ20φ25φ25
Machine PowerKw8.68.68.810.8
Machine G.Wkg1800230028003100
Machine layout(lxwxh)mm1800×1150×16501960×1250×16602065×1550×18352300X1770X1735
A series
Ask for quotation